Murphy’s Law ~ Yes that’s my life

If it can happen…

I live my life everyday knowing that if it can happen, it will. I’m not rich, I’m not married, I’m not well built, I’m not gorgeous. I’m me, and I am happy to be me, most days LOL I just want to be comfortable and happy. I want a life free of unexpected bumps in the road. You can stop laughing now. I know that’s fantasy, but is it really too much to ask for?

I don’t wanna wonder when I’m gonna hafta put my truck in the shop, I don’t wanna stress over bills, I don’t want baby-momma-drama in my life. Is this unattainable?

Why is it when you are working extremely hard for something that you have to have done, something else comes along and slaps you right in the effin mouth and knocks every tooth in your head sideways? Now not only are you unable to obtain your original goal you have something else kickin you in the balls?? Murphy whoever you are I’d like to mule-kick you right in the throat!

But, no matter my maladies, no matter the crap life shoves in my face whether on a silver platter of stuffed in a rotted pigs head covered in maggot ridden goat cheese, I am healthy, I have my two beautiful daughters, and I have friends who are always there, granted 90% of those friends are 5 trillion miles away in Michigan! LOL

So take that Mr. Murphy! Take that big ball of flaming reality out into the shining sunlight, hold it up high above your head, gaze into it’s ooey gooey warmth, watch it as it rotates slowly in your hands, shine it up real nice then turn it sideways and stick it straight up your candy ass! IF ya Smelllllllllllllllllll……wait, that’s not it, IT DOESN’T MATTER WHAT…..that’s not right either, FINALLY! THE ROCK HAS COM…..no, no that’s not it either…AHHHH I got it!

JUST BRING IT!